Home La distribution et le prix
The six jurors of the 2nd Mozart International Competition in Berlin (2019)
nominated the following prize winners with the highest points.
Piano Senior (1st Prize) Ivan GALIC
Violin Senior (1st Prize) Jaram KIM
Cello Senior (1st Prize) Seonghyun PARK
Kontrabass Senior (1st Prize) Lisabet SEIBOLT
Voice Senior (1st Prize) Yu-jeong AN
Voice Senior (1st Prize) Byung-Jun KIM
Piano Senior (2nd Prize) Seul-A JEON
Violin Senior (2nd Prize) Yula KIM
Cello Senior (2nd Prize) Tita Marucha PESATA
Piano Senior (3rd Prize) Soo-min AHN
Violin Senior (3rd Prize) Radu Mihai ROPOTAN
1st Prize - 1500 Euro (Ivan GALIC highest point in the six 1st prizes)
2nd Prize - 1000 Euro (Yula KIM highest point in the three 2nd prizes)
3rd Prize - 500 Euro (Radu Mihai Ropotan in the two 3rd prizes)
Prize winners in the different instrument categories.
Violin Junior
1st Prize – not nominated
2nd Prize – not nominated
3rd Prize – Suhyeon AN, Seo Won JANG
Violin Senior
1st Prize - Jaram KIM
2nd Prize – Yula KIM
3rd Prize - Radu Mihai ROPOTAN
Cello Youngster
1st Prize – Jieon LEE
2nd Prize – not nominated
3rd Prize – not nominated
Cello Junior – not nominated
Cello Senior
1st Prize – Seonghyun PARK
2nd Prize – Tita Marucha PESATA
3rd Prize – not nominated
Kontrabass Senior
1st Prize – Lisabet SEIBOLT
2nd Prize – not nominated
3rd Prize – not nominated
Voice Senior
1st Prize – Byung Jun KIM, Yujeong AN
Piano Youngster
1st Prize – Yumin CHO
2nd Prize – Seohyun PARK, Nayeon KIM
3rd Prize – Jeongseo WOO, Yewon KIM
Piano Junior
1st Prize – Jiyun YEON
2nd Prize – Seojun LIM
3rd Prize – Yunji HA
Piano Senior
1. Prize – Ivan GALIC
2. Prize – Seul A JEON
3. Prize – Soomin AHN
The list of prize winners
for 1rd Mozart International competition in Berlin (2017)
■ Finalists
● 1st prize: Evgeny Konnov (Piano,Russia)
● 2nd prize: Seonghyeon Park (V.Cello, Korea)
● 3rd prize: Anna Dorthea Mutterer (Violin, Germany)
● 4th prize: 2 persons
Jose Alberto del Cerro (Piano,Spain)
Jose Vicente Riquelme Ros (Piano, Spain)
● 5th prize: Hyejin Park (Violin,Korea)
● 6th prize: Mina Lee (Piano, Koera)
■ Junior (under 18 years old)
● 1st prize: nothing
● 2nd prize: Jieun Song (Violin, Korea)
● 3rd prize: Seju Yu (Violin,Korea )
■ Youngster (under 10 years-old )
● 1st prize(special): Inseo Han (Violin, Korea)
■ Chamber Music
● Viola Trio
Special prize: Jungsuk Jung (Korea)
Ji Eun Lee (Korea)
Suyeon Choe (Korea)
■ A few figures of Special prize for solo Piano and solo Violin.